Past Commodore's of Wyandotte Yacht Club

*Deceased

2016.........................Dawn Schaumburger


2015.........................................Arlene LaFehr

2014........................................Steve Jakubik

2013.......................................Bonnie Morton

2012................................Albert Baillargeon

2011........................................Mike Edwards

2009................................John Dalessandro

2008.............................*Gary Bonaventura

2007..........................................Donna Wyatt

2006..........................................Mike Morton

2005......................................*Robert Smiley

2004......................................*Leo Durocher

2003.................................Dave Drummond

2002........................................David Carson

2001............................................Jerry Wyatt

2000..........................................J.D. Watkins

1999..........................................Daniel Tulik

1998.........................................Bruce Plumb

1997......................................Richard Lahey

1996.....................................*George Takas

1995.............................Frank Hojnowski, Jr.

1994.........................................*Ted Bryk Sr.

1993....................................David G. Boone

1992................................William Romanski

1991..........................................Charles Hall

1990.....................................*Ben Hudenko

1989.............................................John Youd

1988...............................*John Kotsopodis

1987.....................................*David Himick

1986.......................................*Victor Mitea

1985.....................................Robert Swiecki

1984....................................Michael Flattery

1983...........................................*Gale Boaz

1982........................................*Ralph Groth

1981....................................*Louis Deckeer

1980......................................Conrad Dreger

1979....................................George Coombs

1978..................................*Anthony Weaver

1977...............................Edward Morgan, Jr.

1976......................................*James Crider

1975................................*George Hoffman

1974.................................*Robert Huebner

1973...........................................*Reece Clift

1972...........................................Allen Fletke

1971....................................*Ernest Villaire

1970...............................................Art Neely

1969..................................Walter Gutowski

1968......................................*John Genthe

1967................................................Jim Mush

1966.......................*W.J. (Chick) Chambers

1965.....................................*Gamper Linge

1964...........................*C. Kenneth Quandt

1963..........................................Ray J. Magee

1962..................................*Martin Lilienthal

1961.....................................Chester Rogers

1960.....................................*Richard Varga

1959....................................*Philip Zasadny

1958..............................*Clarence J. Barron

1957.........................................*Claude Kitto

1956....................................*Frank V. Robell

1955....................................*Dr. Allan Zieger

1954................................*Franklin Soncrant